- EM Showdown 2008 Finland

 

Showdown Sweden Logotype
prick01.jpg
  Start page |  News |  Tournaments |  IBSA |  Showdown Countries |  Media & Press |  About us |  Swedish |
prick01.jpg
4th European Championships Showdown 2008 Tuusula, Finland

Tournament dates:
1 September 2008

Final Results

Gentlemen
01 Claudio Quitral SE
02 Aleksander Sabo SI
03 Teemu Ruohonen FI
04 Jack van Oosterhout NL
05 Ari Lahtinen FI
06 Zebastian Modin SE
07 Jaromír Vospel CZ
08 Milton Lie Kwie NL
09 Achmad Martosoewondo NL
10 Alisher Hozhanijazov EE
11 Kalle Haukka FI
12 Krister Olenmo SE
13 Juha Oikarainen FI
14 David Hajek CZ
15 Avo Falkenberg EE
16 Aleksander Novak SI
17 Miroslav Husár SK
18 John Schmidt DK
19 Domenico Leo IT
20 Per Rosqvist SE
21 Maurizio Scarso IT
22 Brian Winther Knudsen DK
23 Franci Vaupotic SI
24 Ejlif Hejlesen DK
25 Marko Kauppila FI

Ladies
01 Hanna Vilmi FI
02 Stine Skovbon DK
03 Jana Führer SI
04 Helma van der Boom NL
05 Ieke Wiersma NL
06 Helena Krivackova CZ
07 Maija Haukka FI
08 Kvetoslava Trneckova CZ
09 Heidi Torn FI
10 Helene Jangenfeldt SE
11 Silva Mlinaric SI
12 Anja Svendsen DK
13 Sirpa Tuovinen FI
14 Mari-Liis Täht EE
15 Angela Bellarte IT
16 Anna Näsström SE

Results Semi Finals
Gentlemen
Aleksander Sabo-Jack van Oosterhout 3-1; 12-9, 8-11, 14-11, 11-9
Teemu Ruohonen-Claudio Quitral 1-3; 11-13, 12-10, 15-18, 7-11

Ladies
Hanna Vilmi-Helma van der Boom 3-0; 11-6, 12-8, 11-6
Stine Skovbon-Jana Führer 3-2; 11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 2-12, 11-6

Finals

Gentlemen
Aleksander Sabo-Claudio Quitral 1-3; 12-8, 6-11, 7-11, 12-15

Ladies
Hanna Vilmi-Stine Skovbon 3-0; 12-7, 12-7, 12-6

Bronze Mathces

Gentlemen
Teemu Ruohonen-Jack van Oosterhout 3-0; 11-3, 11-4, 11-3

Ladies
Jana Führer-Helma van der Boom 3-0; 12-4, 11-8, 11-7

Team Competition EC 2008 Showdown

01 Finland I (A Lahtinen, T Ruohonen, H Vilmi, H Torn)
02 Czech Republic (J Vospel, H Krivackova, D Hajek, K Trneckova)
03 Netherlands (M Lie Kwie, A Martosoewondo, H van der Boom, I Wiersma)
04 Denmark (S Skovbon, A Svendsen, B W Knudsen, E Hejlesen)
05 Estonia (A Hozhanijazov, A Falkenberg, M-L Täht)
05 Finland II (J Oikarainen, K Haukka, M Haukka, S Tuovinen)
05 Italy (D Leo, M Scarso, A Bellarte)
05 Slovenia (J Führer, S Mlinaric, A Novak, A Sabo)
05 Sweden (C Quitral, Z Modin, H. Jangenfeldt, A Näsström)

Semifinals
Netherlands-Finland I 19-31
Denmark-Czech Republic 17-32

Final
Finland I-Czech Republic 31-20

Bronze match
Netherlands-Denmark 31-23


















© Copyright 2009-2012 by SIF Synskadades Idrottsförening, Sweden. All rights reserved.

 

 
Panel title
Antal besøg: 461828

734524

Editing

-0.13014101982117sekunder