- VM Showdown Milan 2010

 

Showdown Sweden Logotype
prick01.jpg
  Start page |  News |  Tournaments |  IBSA |  Showdown Countries |  Media & Press |  About us |  Swedish |
prick01.jpg

3rd International Showdown Tournament Milan, Italy

Tournament dates:
8-11 April 2010

Logotype of The Gruppo Sportivo Dilettantistico Non Vedenti Milano ONLUS

Results:

Gentlemen
1 PETER Zidar, Slovenia 2 TEEMU Ruohonen, Finland 3 ZEBASTIAN Modin, Sweden 4 JUHA Oikarainen, Finland 5 SVEN van de Wege, Netherlands 6 ALISHER Hozhanijazov, Estonia 7 Domenico LEO, Milano 8 ARI Lahtinen, Finland 9 MAURIZIO Scarso, Milano 10 BOSTJAN Bratušek, Slovenia 11 JOSÉ Tralli, Milano 12 BRIAN Winther Knudsen, Danmark 13 JOHN Smidt, Danmark 14 JUSTAS Pazarauskas, Lithuania 15 CLAUDIO Levantini, Milano 16 JÜRGEN Beer. GE 17 LADIslav Humski, Slovenia 18 CLAUDIO Quitral, Sweden 19 SLAVA Vasiliu, Milano 20 AVO Falkenberg, Estonia 21 MARIO Barbuto, Italy-Bologna 22 MARCO Ferrigno, Italy-Bologna 23 TORBEN Nilson, Denmark 24 HENK Abma, Netherlands 25 ANDERS Moritz, Sweden 26 CHRISTOFFER Örnevik, Sweden 27 PAULIUS Kalvelis, Lithuania 28 REINHARD Winkelgrund, Germany 29 FABIO Santini, Italy-Firenze 30 THORSTEN Wolf, Germany 31 PIETRO Mugnai, Italy-Firenze 32 SABATO de Rosa, Italy-Bologna 33 BART Rozeboom, Netherlands 34 COSTANTINO Piantoni, Italy-Bologna 35 ARVYDAS Karciauskas, Lithuania 36 DIEGO Chiapello, Milano Women
1 JANA Führer, Slovenia 2 HANNA Vilmi, Finland 3 DANIQUE van der Kaaij, Netherlands 4 ANJA Støvring Vittinghoff Svendsen, Denmark 5 STINE Skovbon, Denmark 6 TANJA Oraníc, Slovenia 7 SANJA Kos, Slovenia 8 ELVIRA Sjöblom, Sweden 9 MICHELA Marcato, Milano 10 MAGDALENA Wimmer, Germany 11 SIRPA Tuovinen, Finland 12 HELMA van der Boom, Netherlands 13 ANNI Bach Pedersen, Denmark 14 ELISABETTA Russo, Milano 15 ANGELA Bellarte, Milano 16 ALESSANDRA Martinelli, Milano 17 MARI-LIIS Täht, Estonia 18 BIANCA Stokkingreef, Netherlands 19 DANIELA de Nuzzo, Italy-Firenze 20 IRENE Balbo, Italy-Bologna 21 ANGELA Casaro, Milano 22 PATRIZIA da Pozzo, Italy-Bologna 23 FRANCESCA Bbuttitta, Italy-Firenze 24 MARIAROSA Scotton, Milano 25 MONICA de Fazio, Milano 26 AUSTRA Garunksnyte, Lithuania Team competition
1 NETHERLANDS 2 FINLAND 3 SWEDEN 4 SLOVENIA 5 ITALY/MILANO 2 6 DENMARK 7 LITHUANIA 8 ITALIA 1 9 ESTONIA 10 ITALY/MILANO 1 11 GERMANY 12 ITALIA 2
More info can be found on the following link:
http://www.de-nss.nl/milano2010.php

The Gruppo Sportivo Dilettantistico Non Vedenti Milano ONLUS is organizing the Third International Showdown Tournament “CANDIDO CANNAVO’” which will be held at the Istituto Dei Ciechi di Milano, Via vivaio, 7 – Milano (Italy), 8, 11, April 2010.< br>
We are pleased to invite your representative at our Tournament and we look forward to seeing you in Milan in the month of April.

Accommodations and breakfast will be at the Roxy Hotel, which is near the Institute for the Blind, where individual and team competitions will take place. The others meals will be served at the institute.

We expect to have an overall number of 50-60 players. Matches will be played on 6 tables, according to IBSA Rules 2009. The representative of each country will have to include a maximum of 5 (five) players, 3 men and 2 women.

Applications should be sent to Alessandra martinelli within January 29th alesmart@fastwebnet.it Please include the following data: names and number of players (men and women); number of others joining group; room arrangement.

Fees per head

Players € 200.00
Others € 200.00
An additional amount of € 50.00 is due for a single room (on request).
Fees include meals and rooms (from Thursday dinner till the Sunday lunch.

Payments should be made within 19th Febraury to:

G. S. D. Non Vedenti Milano ONLUS
Bank details:
Banca Prossima
IBAN: IT57 R033 5901 6001 0000 0004 341
BIC: BCITITMX

PROGRAMME

Thursday 8 April
Arrival of participants within 18.00
18.00: Wellcome
19.00: Dinner
20.00: Team competition

Friday 9 April
7.00: Breakfast at the hotel
8.00: Transfer (15 minute walk) from the Hotel to the Institute for the Blind
8.30: Individual competition
Lunch
Individual competition
Dinner
Team competition

Saturday 10 April
7.00: Breakfast at the hotel
8.00: Transfer from the Hotel to the Institute for the Blind
8.30: Individual competition
Lunch
Individual competition
Dinner

Sunday 11 May
7.00: Breakfast at the hotel
8.00: transfer from the Hotel to the Institute for the Blind
8.30: Semi-finals and Finals
At the end of the Tournament prize giving ceremony
Lunch
Departure of participants

Tournament Director: Domenico Leo

Information:
Alessandra Martinelli
E-mail: alesmart@fastwebnet.it
Skype: ales.mart
Telephone: +393358130148

 

Showdown Sweden Logotype
prick01.jpg
  Start page |  News |  Tournaments |  IBSA |  Showdown Countries |  Media & Press |  About us |  Swedish |
prick01.jpg
Results from Milan 8-11 April 2010 (updated)
< Back to news overview

Gentlemen

1 PETER Zidar, Slovenia
2 TEEMU Ruohonen, Finland
3 ZEBASTIAN Modin, Sweden
4 JUHA Oikarainen, Finland
5 SVEN van de Wege, Netherlands
6 ALISHER Hozhanijazov, Estonia
7 Domenico LEO, Milano
8 ARI Lahtinen, Finland
9 MAURIZIO Scarso, Milano
10 BOSTJAN Bratušek, Slovenia
11 JOSÉ Tralli, Milano
12 BRIAN Winther Knudsen, Danmark
13 JOHN Smidt, Danmark
14 JUSTAS Pazarauskas, Lithuania
15 CLAUDIO Levantini, Milano
16 JÜRGEN Beer. GE
17 LADIslav Humski, Slovenia
18 CLAUDIO Quitral, Sweden
19 SLAVA Vasiliu, Milano
20 AVO Falkenberg, Estonia
21 MARIO Barbuto, Italy-Bologna
22 MARCO Ferrigno, Italy-Bologna
23 TORBEN Nilson, Denmark
24 HENK Abma, Netherlands
25 ANDERS Moritz, Sweden
26 CHRISTOFFER Örnevik, Sweden
27 PAULIUS Kalvelis, Lithuania
28 REINHARD Winkelgrund, Germany
29 FABIO Santini, Italy-Firenze
30 THORSTEN Wolf, Germany
31 PIETRO Mugnai, Italy-Firenze
32 SABATO de Rosa, Italy-Bologna
33 BART Rozeboom, Netherlands
34 COSTANTINO Piantoni, Italy-Bologna
35 ARVYDAS Karciauskas, Lithuania
36 DIEGO Chiapello, Milano

Women

1 JANA Führer, Slovenia
2 HANNA Vilmi, Finland
3 DANIQUE van der Kaaij, Netherlands
4 ANJA Støvring Vittinghoff Svendsen, Denmark
5 STINE Skovbon, Denmark
6 TANJA Oraníc, Slovenia
7 SANJA Kos, Slovenia
8 ELVIRA Sjöblom, Sweden
9 MICHELA Marcato, Milano
10 MAGDALENA Wimmer, Germany
11 SIRPA Tuovinen, Finland
12 HELMA van der Boom, Netherlands
13 ANNI Bach Pedersen, Denmark
14 ELISABETTA Russo, Milano
15 ANGELA Bellarte, Milano
16 ALESSANDRA Martinelli, Milano
17 MARI-LIIS Täht, Estonia
18 BIANCA Stokkingreef, Netherlands
19 DANIELA de Nuzzo, Italy-Firenze
20 IRENE Balbo, Italy-Bologna
21 ANGELA Casaro, Milano
22 PATRIZIA da Pozzo, Italy-Bologna
23 FRANCESCA Bbuttitta, Italy-Firenze
24 MARIAROSA Scotton, Milano
25 MONICA de Fazio, Milano
26 AUSTRA Garunksnyte, Lithuania

Team competition

1 NETHERLANDS
2 FINLAND
3 SWEDEN
4 SLOVENIA
5 ITALY/MILANO 2
6 DENMARK
7 LITHUANIA
8 ITALIA 1
9 ESTONIA
10 ITALY/MILANO 1
11 GERMANY
12 ITALIA 2

More info can be found on the following link:
http://www.de-nss.nl/milano2010.php


(Published on 2010-07-03)


















prick01.jpg

© Copyright 2009-2012 by SIF Synskadades Idrottsförening, Sweden. All rights reserved.
Bedste resultater for nss nl milano 2010
Results from Milan 8-11 April 2010 (updated) < Back to news overview... Hop til tekst »
9 MAURIZIO Scarso, Milano... Hop til tekst »
http://www.de-nss.nl/milano2010.php... Hop til tekst »
Flere matches »
« Færre matches




















© Copyright 2009-2012 by SIF Synskadades Idrottsförening, Sweden. All rights reserved.

 

 
Panel title
Antal besøg: 466287

734524

Editing

-0.15551805496216sekunder